Estimated value
£554,400
Median £2,520/m² in your area × 220 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £475,000£675,000
Estimated value: £554,400Last sold (Dec 2024): £630,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LN6 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CHAPEL LANE LN6 9EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 215 | £1,558 | D | 87% |
WOODPECKERS HIGH STREET LN6 9LB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 246 | £2,520 | D | 85% |
21 STATION ROAD LN6 9BS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 200 | £3,375 | D | 84% |
12 BUTTERCUP WAY LN6 9FX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 183 | £2,568 | C | 84% |
18 BRINDLEY CLOSE LN6 9GU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 176 | £2,813 | B | 81% |
5 LEYS CLOSE LN6 9FF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £587,500 | 279 | £2,106 | C | 81% |
YEW TREE LODGE TRITTON ROAD LN6 7AG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £472,500 | 220 | £2,148 | C | 81% |
65 ELDER CLOSE LN6 9NS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 174 | £2,299 | C | 80% |
559 NEWARK ROAD LN6 8RY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 242 | £1,963 | D | 80% |