HouseValuation
Home·LN6·Valuation

18, FOSSE LANE, LN6 9BE

Semi-detached·122·EPC G
Estimated value
£262,422

Median £2,151/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,600Median £235,000£335,000
Estimated value: £262,422Last sold (Apr 2020): £185,000

A
Now: 14/100 (G)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 14/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 63 points.

Sales near LN6 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 NETTLETON DRIVE
LN6 9GG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000114£2,018E83%
52 VESPASIAN WAY
LN6 9ZB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000107£2,383B82%
14 MINERVA WAY
LN6 9FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£228,000114£2,000C82%
23 CHAPEL LANE
LN6 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000111£2,117D81%
37 HIGH STREET
LN6 9EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00097£2,938G80%
34 HIGH STREET
LN6 9EP · Detached
Mar 2026£335,000106£3,160E79%
79 STATION ROAD
LN6 9AL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,000110£2,364E78%
1 BLACKBIRD WAY
LN6 9FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,000114£1,974C78%
9 CHARLOCK CLOSE
LN6 9WX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£228,000106£2,151B78%
49 NEW SWAN CLOSE
LN6 9WJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,600116£1,772C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address