Estimated value
£350,588
Median £2,636/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £360,000£440,000
Estimated value: £350,588Last sold (Nov 2017): £300,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LN6 8FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 RIVERMEAD CLOSE LN6 8FD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 146 | £2,808 | C | 85% |
14 SWALLOWBECK AVENUE LN6 7HA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £384,000 | 150 | £2,560 | C | 85% |
54 OTHO WAY LN6 9ZD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 131 | £2,424 | C | 85% |
20 POST MILL CLOSE LN6 9HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 121 | £2,975 | C | 85% |
13 ARDEN MOOR WAY LN6 9PP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 114 | £3,860 | C | 85% |
50 EASTBROOK ROAD LN6 7EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 131 | £2,099 | C | 84% |
1 JUNIPER WAY LN6 9WL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 119 | £2,479 | C | 83% |
19 FOX COVERT LN6 9UG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 135 | £2,667 | C | 83% |
12 BLYTON GROVE LN6 3NQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 114 | £2,368 | D | 82% |