HouseValuation
Home·LN6·Valuation

8, HAINTON ROAD, LN6 7PR

Semi-detached·116·EPC E
Estimated value
£252,648

Median £2,178/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £235,000£400,000
Estimated value: £252,648Last sold (Mar 2015): £176,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LN6 7PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 DODDINGTON ROAD
LN6 7HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000127£3,150D88%
3 NETTLETON DRIVE
LN6 9GG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000114£2,018E84%
59 WESTERN AVENUE
LN6 7SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000105£2,476C83%
118 SKELLINGTHORPE ROAD
LN6 7QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£226,500104£2,178D83%
71 DE WINT AVENUE
LN6 7DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00083£1,988E83%
124 DODDINGTON ROAD
LN6 7HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000130£2,385D83%
80 NIGHTINGALE CRESCENT
LN6 0JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,500106£2,052D82%
23 CHAPEL LANE
LN6 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000111£2,117D82%
2 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE
LN6 7UD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000101£2,624C81%
50 COTMAN ROAD
LN6 7NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00090£1,889D81%

Dig deeper into this address