HouseValuation
Home·LN6·Valuation

41, CAISTOR ROAD, LN6 3QA

Detached·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£384,252

Median £2,706/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £384,000£575,000
Estimated value: £384,252Last sold (Feb 2024): £335,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LN6 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 SWALLOWBECK AVENUE
LN6 7HA · Detached
Feb 2026£384,000150£2,560C85%
54 OTHO WAY
LN6 9ZD · Detached
Feb 2026£317,500131£2,424C85%
3 CAISTOR ROAD
LN6 3QA · Detached
Dec 2025£322,000119£2,706D85%
20 POST MILL CLOSE
LN6 9HL · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000121£2,975C85%
50 EASTBROOK ROAD
LN6 7EP · Detached
Jan 2026£275,000131£2,099C84%
43 GROSVENOR AVENUE
LN6 0XT · Detached
Jan 2026£510,000160£3,188C84%
8 BEAVER CLOSE
LN6 5AR · Detached
Dec 2025£428,000162£2,642C83%
3 CHURCH LANE
LN6 9EQ · Detached
Mar 2026£575,000153£3,758D83%
19 FOX COVERT
LN6 9UG · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000135£2,667C83%
MILL COTTAGE BRECKS LANE
LN6 9LA · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000153£3,595C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address