HouseValuation
Home·LN6·Valuation

18, GOXHILL GROVE, LN6 3PH

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,841

Median £2,933/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £215,000£275,000
Estimated value: £225,841Last sold (Jul 2021): £180,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LN6 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 WOODVALE AVENUE
LN6 3RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50067£3,022C87%
19 KELSTERN CLOSE
LN6 3NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778C87%
4 DELLFIELD CLOSE
LN6 0EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00073£2,603D86%
41 COTTESMORE ROAD
LN6 3RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00067£2,836C86%
73 MEADOW LANE
LN6 9RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00081£3,395D85%
37 HARRIS ROAD
LN6 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00087£2,241D85%
13 CHESTNUT ROAD
LN6 8LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00075£2,933D85%
20 WEDGEWOOD ROAD
LN6 3LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00080£2,688C85%
14 BIRCH CLOSE
LN6 8LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00079£3,101D84%
16 RIDGEWELL CLOSE
LN6 3QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00067£3,209C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address