Estimated value
£154,332
Median £2,858/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £157,500£190,000
Estimated value: £154,332Last sold (Nov 2011): £100,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LN6 0FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 TURNBURY CLOSE LN6 0FE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £148,000 | 53 | £2,792 | C | 87% |
6 FURNDOWN COURT LN6 0FG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £157,500 | 52 | £3,029 | C | 87% |
9 MEADOWLAKE CLOSE LN6 0UA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 59 | £3,051 | C | 85% |
51 CUPOLA CLOSE LN6 9ZP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 50 | £3,300 | C | 85% |
10 PLOVER GROVE LN6 0JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,500 | 66 | £2,553 | C | 85% |
14 PINEWOOD CRESCENT LN6 0BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 70 | £2,714 | C | 84% |
1 EASTBROOK ROAD LN6 7ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 62 | £2,097 | C | 84% |
12 BOSWELL GROVE LN6 7LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £134,340 | 47 | £2,858 | C | 84% |
17 ELSHAM CLOSE LN6 3YY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,500 | 46 | £3,120 | C | 84% |