Estimated value
£265,265
Median £2,915/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £270,000£350,000
Estimated value: £265,265Last sold (Feb 2021): £235,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LN5 9SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 METTAM ROAD LN5 9SD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 91 | £2,967 | B | 96% |
3 TOWERS CLOSE LN5 9ZB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £256,500 | 88 | £2,915 | B | 88% |
6 POTTERGATE CLOSE LN5 9LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 83 | £2,229 | C | 87% |
273 CALDER ROAD LN5 9TJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 99 | £3,030 | C | 86% |
101A GRANTHAM ROAD LN5 9NT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | 103 | £2,699 | C | 84% |
52 ORCHID ROAD LN5 9XD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 89 | £2,247 | C | 84% |
2 GRASMERE DRIVE LN5 9PR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £263,000 | 94 | £2,798 | B | 83% |
5 WINTON ROAD LN5 0TF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 86 | £4,070 | C | 83% |
1 OVERTON CLOSE LN5 0ES · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 89 | £3,652 | B | 83% |