HouseValuation
Home·LN5·Valuation

110, STATION ROAD, LN5 9QS

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£217,217

Median £2,821/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £218,000£250,000
Estimated value: £217,217Last sold (Jul 2013): £134,950

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near LN5 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
126 STATION ROAD
LN5 9QS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,00085£2,294D88%
1 CEDAR CLOSE
LN5 9BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£163,00077£2,117E88%
17 MAPLE DRIVE
LN5 9NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00079£3,165E87%
148 STATION ROAD
LN5 9QS · Semi-detached
May 2025£240,00082£2,927D85%
37 ORCHID ROAD
LN5 9XD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00078£2,821C84%
7 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE
LN5 9XG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£218,00076£2,868D84%
4 LIME CRESCENT
LN5 9BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£213,50093£2,296E83%
74 REDWOOD DRIVE
LN5 9DL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00074£2,973D82%
77 HOLLYWELL ROAD
LN5 9BZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00079£2,658D82%
22 SHERWOOD DRIVE
LN5 9DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00067£2,239D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address