Estimated value
£402,288
Median £2,958/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £355,000£479,000
Estimated value: £402,288Last sold (Apr 1998): £75,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LN5 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 NEWHAVEN DRIVE LN5 9UF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 139 | £2,122 | D | 85% |
18 HIGH STREET LN5 9HT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £479,000 | 139 | £3,446 | E | 84% |
10 DOVECOTE LANE LN5 0AD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 140 | £3,321 | E | 83% |
7 HIGH STREET LN5 9HT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 111 | £2,928 | E | 83% |
ARIA MERE ROAD LN5 9NX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 139 | £2,230 | D | 82% |
16 CARLTON ROAD LN5 9HB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 132 | £2,500 | D | 82% |
CORNER STONE COTTAGE RECTORY LANE LN5 9RS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £355,000 | 120 | £2,958 | D | 81% |
7 CHESTNUT GROVE LN5 9BJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 156 | £1,731 | D | 80% |
6 BECK STREET LN5 0LZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 112 | £3,839 | E | 80% |