Estimated value
£271,988
Median £2,804/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £276,000£325,000
Estimated value: £271,988Last sold (Jan 2026): £213,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LN5 9DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 THORSBY CLOSE LN5 9DF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £211,000 | 103 | £2,049 | D | 89% |
6 POTTERGATE CLOSE LN5 9LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 83 | £2,229 | C | 87% |
273 CALDER ROAD LN5 9TJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 99 | £3,030 | C | 86% |
7 HIGH STREET LN5 9HT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 111 | £2,928 | E | 86% |
35 SYCAMORE DRIVE LN5 9DR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 84 | £2,738 | D | 86% |
24 SYSTON GROVE LN5 8TJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 84 | £2,976 | D | 85% |
29 ADELAIDE CLOSE LN5 9XN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £276,000 | 101 | £2,733 | D | 85% |
15 METTAM ROAD LN5 9SD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 91 | £2,967 | B | 84% |
101A GRANTHAM ROAD LN5 9NT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | 103 | £2,699 | C | 84% |