HouseValuation
Home·LN5·Valuation

26, NEWARK ROAD, LN5 8PS

Semi-detached·122·EPC F
Estimated value
£280,112

Median £2,296/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £256,000£430,000
Estimated value: £280,112Last sold (Oct 2016): £179,950

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near LN5 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 BROUGHTON GARDENS
LN5 8SW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,000104£2,115D80%
12 CROSS O'CLIFF CLOSE
LN5 8PP · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000115£2,609D78%
29 BRANT ROAD
LN5 8RL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£256,000116£2,207D77%
6 BECK STREET
LN5 0LZ · Detached
Mar 2026£430,000112£3,839E77%
19 RECTORY ROAD
LN5 0AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£258,000111£2,324C77%
19 NELTHORPE STREET
LN5 7SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000120£958E76%
4 LIME CRESCENT
LN5 9BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£213,50093£2,296E75%
61 CRANWELL STREET
LN5 8BH · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,000115£1,522D75%
24 SIBTHORP STREET
LN5 7SH · Terraced
Jan 2026£192,500118£1,631E75%
7 HIGH STREET
LN5 9HT · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000111£2,928E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address