Estimated value
£233,214
Median £1,654/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £177,000£265,000
Estimated value: £233,214Last sold (Feb 2016): £155,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LN5 8DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ST CATHERINES GROVE LN5 8NA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 130 | £1,654 | D | 84% |
38 BOULTHAM AVENUE LN5 7XZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 135 | £1,407 | D | 82% |
19 NELTHORPE STREET LN5 7SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 120 | £958 | E | 82% |
61 CRANWELL STREET LN5 8BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 115 | £1,522 | D | 81% |
12 ALTHAM TERRACE LN5 8DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 95 | £2,632 | E | 80% |
11 COLEGRAVE STREET LN5 8DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 109 | £2,431 | D | 79% |
106 RIPON STREET LN5 7NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 102 | £1,735 | D | 79% |
27 WEBB STREET LN5 8DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 72 | £2,153 | D | 78% |
51 CANWICK ROAD LN5 8HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | D | 78% |