Estimated value
£117,264
Median £2,094/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £120,000£135,500
Estimated value: £117,264Last sold (Nov 2017): £200,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near LN5 7RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GRANTAVON HOUSE (46) BRAYFORD WHARF EAST LN5 7WA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 53 | £2,226 | C | 87% |
GRANTAVON HOUSE (8) BRAYFORD WHARF EAST LN5 7WA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 53 | £2,358 | C | 87% |
213 RIVERSIDE DRIVE LN5 7NZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £123,500 | 58 | £2,129 | B | 85% |
159 RIVERSIDE DRIVE LN5 7NZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £96,500 | 61 | £1,582 | C | 85% |
215 RIVERSIDE DRIVE LN5 7NZ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 59 | £2,034 | B | 83% |
GRANTAVON HOUSE (28) BRAYFORD WHARF EAST LN5 7WA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £82,500 | 53 | £1,557 | C | 83% |
34 WILLOW TREE CLOSE LN5 8NZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £103,000 | 49 | £2,102 | C | 83% |
GRANTAVON HOUSE (40) BRAYFORD WHARF EAST LN5 7WA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 53 | £1,981 | C | 82% |
107 RIVERSIDE DRIVE LN5 7PB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,500 | 68 | £1,993 | C | 81% |