Estimated value
£360,525
Median £3,135/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £362,500£470,000
Estimated value: £360,525Last sold (Jun 2021): £339,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LN5 0FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 WINTON ROAD LN5 0TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 106 | £2,877 | C | 87% |
70 HEATH ROAD LN5 0TT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 100 | £2,600 | C | 87% |
34 TOP FARM AVENUE LN5 0FN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 126 | £3,135 | B | 86% |
3 THE RISE LN5 0JN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £361,500 | 108 | £3,347 | C | 85% |
THE SYCAMORES VICARAGE LANE LN5 0JF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 112 | £4,196 | B | 85% |
50 HEADLAND WAY LN5 0TR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 115 | £2,957 | C | 84% |
37 HEADLAND WAY LN5 0TR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 98 | £3,724 | C | 83% |
11 WINTON ROAD LN5 0TF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | C | 83% |
23 GREEN MAN ROAD LN5 0JY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £362,500 | 126 | £2,877 | B | 83% |