Estimated value
£442,835
Median £2,857/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £400,000£650,000
Estimated value: £442,835Last sold (Oct 2023): £365,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LN4 4XD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 THORPE ROAD LN4 4NR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 144 | £2,743 | C | 87% |
THE OLD RECTORY STATION ROAD LN4 2DX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 156 | £4,167 | D | 86% |
22 WEST END LN4 3ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 137 | £3,285 | D | 85% |
22 KING STREET LN4 4HJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 140 | £1,179 | E | 84% |
1 SOUTHWELL COURT LN4 2TX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £407,000 | 139 | £2,928 | C | 82% |
22 HIGH STREET LN4 3SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £348,000 | 169 | £2,059 | D | 82% |
HOLME FARM MARTIN MOOR LN4 3BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £467,500 | 177 | £2,641 | E | 82% |
91 WALCOTT ROAD LN4 4EG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £221,250 | 139 | £1,592 | F | 82% |
IVY COTTAGE LN4 4QF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 115 | £2,913 | D | 82% |