HouseValuation
Home·LN4·Valuation

2, CHEETHAM LANE, LN4 4QS

Semi-detached·81·EPC F
Estimated value
£158,193

Median £1,953/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £145,000£397,500
Estimated value: £158,193Last sold (Aug 2017): £137,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 51 points.

Sales near LN4 4QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MILL LANE
LN4 4XQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00077£1,883E85%
RIVERSIDE COTTAGE TATTERSHALL ROAD
LN4 4BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£144,00085£1,694E83%
9 DRYDEN COURT
LN4 4PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00077£1,688D83%
36 MOOR LANE
LN4 1JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£106,00081£1,309E82%
13 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 2AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00082£2,683E81%
EASTWOOD COTTAGE MAIN ROAD
LN4 4QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00064£1,953F81%
16 HIGH STREET
LN4 4LE · Detached
Jan 2026£208,30090£2,314E80%
81 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 3EH · Detached
Feb 2026£397,50088£4,517F79%
EUSDEN COURT (25) CLINTON PARK
LN4 4PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00078£1,410D79%
25 READ WAY
LN4 4JX · Detached
Mar 2026£245,00080£3,063D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address