Estimated value
£150,640
Median £1,883/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £145,000£245,000
Estimated value: £150,640Last sold (Jul 2021): £160,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LN4 4GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 DRYDEN COURT LN4 4PR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 77 | £1,688 | D | 89% |
EUSDEN COURT (25) CLINTON PARK LN4 4PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 78 | £1,410 | D | 85% |
25 READ WAY LN4 4JX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 80 | £3,063 | D | 85% |
5 MILL LANE LN4 4XQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 77 | £1,883 | E | 85% |
BARLEY SHEAF COURT (3) MAIN ROAD LN4 4QH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £124,999 | 85 | £1,471 | D | 85% |
HONEY ROSE COTTAGE TATTERSHALL ROAD LN4 4BP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 72 | £2,292 | C | 84% |
110 HIGH STREET LN4 4RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,000 | 80 | £1,213 | D | 84% |
1 DOROTHY AVENUE LN4 2NE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | D | 84% |