Estimated value
£135,070
Median £2,078/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £145,000£167,000
Estimated value: £135,070Last sold (Apr 2024): £105,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 47 points.
Sales near LN4 4ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 THE WHYCHE LN4 4EQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 59 | £2,119 | E | 83% |
EUSDEN COURT (25) CLINTON PARK LN4 4PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 78 | £1,410 | D | 82% |
6 OLD BOSTON ROAD LN4 4SZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £96,000 | 66 | £1,455 | D | 81% |
110 HIGH STREET LN4 4RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,000 | 80 | £1,213 | D | 81% |
29 CURTIS DRIVE LN4 4NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 74 | £1,892 | C | 81% |
11 WATLING CLOSE LN4 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 58 | £2,879 | C | 79% |
18 ELY CLOSE LN4 2TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 66 | £2,500 | C | 79% |
44 SLEAFORD ROAD LN4 1LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £162,000 | 57 | £2,842 | D | 79% |
18 GOSHAWK WAY LN4 4GL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 77 | £2,078 | C | 78% |