HouseValuation
Home·LN4·Valuation

29, CHEVIOT CRESCENT, LN4 4DB

Semi-detached·64·EPC B
Estimated value
£187,584

Median £2,931/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,477Median £170,000£260,000
Estimated value: £187,584Last sold (May 2021): £158,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near LN4 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CHEVIOT CRESCENT
LN4 4DB · Semi-detached
May 2025£76,47764£1,195B88%
3 WHITE SWAN CLOSE
LN4 4NY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£121,00066£1,833B87%
4 GAYLE ROAD
LN4 4LZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00070£1,714B85%
55 HOPLANDS ROAD
LN4 4UE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£170,00058£2,931B84%
HONEY ROSE COTTAGE TATTERSHALL ROAD
LN4 4BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00072£2,292C84%
81 STATION ROAD
LN4 1LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,50068£3,051C83%
10 THE FIELDS
LN4 1FY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00065£3,385B82%
6 BRULON CLOSE
LN4 4GQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00054£3,148C82%
10 MILLFIELD ROAD
LN4 3HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00070£3,714C82%
33 CHADWICK WAY
LN4 4UQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00077£2,662B81%

Dig deeper into this address