HouseValuation
Home·LN4·Valuation

32, FEN ROAD, LN4 3SD

Detached·356·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,019,940

Median £2,865/m² in your area × 356 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £450,000£1,090,000
Estimated value: £1,019,940Last sold (Jul 2007): £700,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LN4 3SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD VICARAGE MAIN ROAD
LN4 4QH · Detached
Nov 2025£530,000256£2,070D76%
THE BARN FARRIERS COURT
LN4 3PL · Detached
Oct 2025£610,000192£3,177D74%
FIELD VIEW
LN4 3JD · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000 - - - 73%
9 CAROLINE ROAD
LN4 3HF · Detached
Mar 2026£298,000104£2,865D73%
22 WEST END
LN4 3ST · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000137£3,285D72%
WEST HILL FARMHOUSE, 3 DENE LANE
LN4 3TE · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000196£2,168E72%
EMBSAY HOUSE MAIN STREET
LN4 2BH · Detached
Jun 2025£1,090,000335£3,254F72%
10 WESLEY CLOSE
LN4 3UF · Detached
Jan 2026£245,00076£3,224D71%
CHAPEL SANDY BANK
LN4 4YG · Detached
Sept 2025£375,000268£1,399E71%
46 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 1PA · Detached
Mar 2026£455,000212£2,146C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address