Estimated value
£375,050
Median £2,885/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £355,000£450,000
Estimated value: £375,050Last sold (Dec 2022): £362,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near LN4 3SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WEST END LN4 3ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 137 | £3,285 | D | 84% |
91 WALCOTT ROAD LN4 4EG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £221,250 | 139 | £1,592 | F | 83% |
50 MAIN STREET LN4 3NW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 130 | £2,885 | D | 81% |
HOLLY HOUSE NORTH ROAD LN4 4PQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 114 | £3,070 | E | 81% |
21 WEST END LN4 3ST · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 123 | £1,179 | F | 81% |
72 HIGH STREET LN4 3QT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 134 | £2,649 | E | 81% |
11 DAINCOURT PARK LN4 1NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | D | 80% |
SYCAMORE HOUSE LANGRICK ROAD LN4 4YD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 96 | £4,635 | F | 80% |
HIGHBURY HOUSE, 121 MAIN STREET LN4 3QA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 110 | £2,773 | F | 79% |