HouseValuation
Home·LN4·Valuation

90A, MAIN STREET, LN4 3QA

Detached·221·EPC C
Estimated value
£517,361

Median £2,341/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £480,000£610,000
Estimated value: £517,361Last sold (Mar 2024): £650,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LN4 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 1PA · Detached
Mar 2026£455,000212£2,146C86%
69 STATION ROAD
LN4 1LG · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000205£2,341C86%
LA CARROJA LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 2EX · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000192£2,604C84%
THE BARN FARRIERS COURT
LN4 3PL · Detached
Oct 2025£610,000192£3,177D83%
10 PARKLANDS AVENUE
LN4 2BF · Detached
Nov 2025£472,500204£2,316C82%
31 HIGH STREET
LN4 4NP · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000208£2,524B82%
47 LONDON ROAD
LN4 2JW · Detached
Nov 2025£482,000244£1,975C82%
WEST HILL FARMHOUSE, 3 DENE LANE
LN4 3TE · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000196£2,168E81%
11 MAIN STREET
LN4 3RZ · Detached
Jun 2025£425,000226£1,881B80%
DAIRY FARM (BLACKTHORN BARN)
LN4 3BJ · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000155£3,065C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address