Estimated value
£148,621
Median £2,519/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,000Median £145,000£167,000
Estimated value: £148,621Last sold (Oct 2021): £137,500
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near LN4 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 HUNTERS DRIVE LN4 3XD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 54 | £2,685 | D | 88% |
2 THE SMOOT LN4 3SR · Terraced | May 2025 | £111,000 | 62 | £1,790 | E | 81% |
24 LINCOLN ROAD LN4 3EE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 64 | £2,109 | D | 81% |
22 HUNTERS DRIVE LN4 3XD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £131,000 | 52 | £2,519 | D | 80% |
11 WATLING CLOSE LN4 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 58 | £2,879 | C | 79% |
18 ELY CLOSE LN4 2TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 66 | £2,500 | C | 79% |
2 BUTTERS CORNER LN4 3GE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £157,500 | 62 | £2,540 | C | 79% |
44 SLEAFORD ROAD LN4 1LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £162,000 | 57 | £2,842 | D | 79% |
41 THE WHYCHE LN4 4EQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 59 | £2,119 | E | 78% |