HouseValuation
Home·LN4·Valuation

30, SHIREGATE, LN4 3DR

Semi-detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£156,832

Median £3,016/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £168,000£197,500
Estimated value: £156,832Last sold (Nov 2020): £139,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LN4 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HUNTERS DRIVE
LN4 3XD · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00054£2,685D85%
24 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 3EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00064£2,109D84%
6 BRULON CLOSE
LN4 4GQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00054£3,148C83%
7 OAKDENE AVENUE
LN4 2RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£186,00047£3,957C82%
15 INGHAM ROAD
LN4 4RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£168,00052£3,231D81%
54 HIGH STREET
LN4 3QT · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£125,00057£2,193D81%
22 ROSSINGTON CLOSE
LN4 3DS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£197,50056£3,527C80%
29 RIPON CLOSE
LN4 2UJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00056£2,946C78%
9 AKEMAN DRIVE
LN4 2TL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,00055£2,909D78%
8 ASHDALE CLOSE
LN4 3EG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00063£3,016D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address