Estimated value
£340,935
Median £2,865/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £314,000£380,000
Estimated value: £340,935Last sold (Oct 2022): £315,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LN4 2UL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 JENSEN ROAD LN4 2QU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £314,388 | 117 | £2,687 | D | 88% |
6 NORFOLK CRESCENT LN4 2ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £314,000 | 107 | £2,935 | C | 87% |
11 DAINCOURT PARK LN4 1NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | D | 86% |
9 CAROLINE ROAD LN4 3HF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £298,000 | 104 | £2,865 | D | 86% |
BROOKVILLE FEN LANE LN4 2HB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £299,950 | 103 | £2,912 | E | 86% |
16 GLENEAGLES GROVE LN4 1SS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £376,000 | 109 | £3,450 | D | 85% |
47 LINCOLN ROAD LN4 1PE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 103 | £1,699 | D | 85% |
26 ROCHESTER CLOSE LN4 2UN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £322,000 | 121 | £2,661 | C | 85% |
2 JOHNSON DRIVE LN4 2LL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 86 | £2,849 | D | 84% |