HouseValuation
Home·LN4·Valuation

28, WORCESTER CLOSE, LN4 2TY

Detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£338,070

Median £2,865/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £314,000£380,000
Estimated value: £338,070Last sold (Mar 2006): £199,950

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LN4 2TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 JENSEN ROAD
LN4 2QU · Detached
Dec 2025£314,388117£2,687D88%
6 NORFOLK CRESCENT
LN4 2ST · Detached
Feb 2026£314,000107£2,935C87%
11 DAINCOURT PARK
LN4 1NL · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000118£3,220D86%
9 CAROLINE ROAD
LN4 3HF · Detached
Mar 2026£298,000104£2,865D86%
BROOKVILLE FEN LANE
LN4 2HB · Detached
Jan 2026£299,950103£2,912E86%
16 GLENEAGLES GROVE
LN4 1SS · Detached
Feb 2026£376,000109£3,450D85%
47 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 1PE · Detached
Feb 2026£175,000103£1,699D85%
26 ROCHESTER CLOSE
LN4 2UN · Detached
Dec 2025£322,000121£2,661C85%
2 JOHNSON DRIVE
LN4 2LL · Detached
Feb 2026£245,00086£2,849D84%
5 EAST AVENUE
LN4 2PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000119£2,059D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address