Estimated value
£444,288
Median £2,848/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £407,000£650,000
Estimated value: £444,288Last sold (Oct 2014): £264,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LN4 2TW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SOUTHWELL COURT LN4 2TX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £407,000 | 139 | £2,928 | C | 90% |
THE OLD RECTORY STATION ROAD LN4 2DX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 156 | £4,167 | D | 88% |
9 SOUTHWELL COURT LN4 2TX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 138 | £2,935 | C | 88% |
44A WEGBERG ROAD LN4 2DB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £455,700 | 160 | £2,848 | C | 86% |
6 THORPE ROAD LN4 4NR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 144 | £2,743 | C | 85% |
85 LINCOLN ROAD LN4 1PD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 151 | £2,649 | C | 85% |
76 LINCOLN ROAD LN4 1NX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 160 | £2,875 | C | 84% |
12 CARLISLE WAY LN4 2UA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £332,000 | 139 | £2,388 | C | 84% |
7 KING DRIVE LN4 2TZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £310,000 | 135 | £2,296 | C | 83% |