Estimated value
£154,350
Median £3,430/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,500Median £170,000£197,500
Estimated value: £154,350Last sold (Jun 2025): £177,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near LN4 2RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 OAKDENE AVENUE LN4 2RA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £186,000 | 47 | £3,957 | C | 90% |
10 MEADOW WAY LN4 2QP · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £172,000 | 44 | £3,909 | C | 83% |
29 RIPON CLOSE LN4 2UJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 56 | £2,946 | C | 80% |
6 BRULON CLOSE LN4 4GQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 54 | £3,148 | C | 80% |
15 FERNLEIGH AVENUE LN4 2QZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 48 | £3,542 | D | 79% |
11 BRAMBLE COURT LN4 2QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £147,500 | 43 | £3,430 | D | 79% |
11 WATLING CLOSE LN4 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 58 | £2,879 | C | 78% |
6 MEADOW WAY LN4 2QP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 50 | £3,600 | D | 76% |
3 ICKNIELD CLOSE LN4 2DH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £197,500 | 67 | £2,948 | C | 76% |