HouseValuation
Home·LN4·Valuation

6, SLEAFORD ROAD, LN4 2NA

Terraced·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£293,964

Median £2,244/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £245,000£407,000
Estimated value: £293,964Last sold (Jan 2010): £115,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LN4 2NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FOSTERS YARD (4) FRONT STREET
LN4 2ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,000134£993D91%
5 EAST AVENUE
LN4 2PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000119£2,059D84%
29 HIGH STREET
LN4 3SN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000113£2,434D77%
20 BACK LANE
LN4 2EH · Terraced
Jun 2025£195,000100£1,950D77%
17 DURHAM CLOSE
LN4 2TN · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,00077£2,662C76%
12 JENSEN ROAD
LN4 2QU · Detached
Dec 2025£314,388117£2,687D76%
15 BRIDGE STREET
LN4 4HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,500102£1,740E76%
1 SOUTHWELL COURT
LN4 2TX · Detached
Feb 2026£407,000139£2,928C75%
26 HADRIANS ROAD
LN4 2UQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£202,00090£2,244C75%
44 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 1EG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000122£2,172D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address