Estimated value
£354,288
Median £2,928/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £322,000£450,000
Estimated value: £354,288Last sold (Mar 2025): £257,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near LN4 2LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 JENSEN ROAD LN4 2QU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £314,388 | 117 | £2,687 | D | 88% |
1 SOUTHWELL COURT LN4 2TX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £407,000 | 139 | £2,928 | C | 87% |
6 NORFOLK CRESCENT LN4 2ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £314,000 | 107 | £2,935 | C | 87% |
11 DAINCOURT PARK LN4 1NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | D | 86% |
9 CAROLINE ROAD LN4 3HF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £298,000 | 104 | £2,865 | D | 86% |
BROOKVILLE FEN LANE LN4 2HB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £299,950 | 103 | £2,912 | E | 86% |
22 WEST END LN4 3ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 137 | £3,285 | D | 85% |
16 GLENEAGLES GROVE LN4 1SS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £376,000 | 109 | £3,450 | D | 85% |
47 LINCOLN ROAD LN4 1PE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 103 | £1,699 | D | 85% |