Estimated value
£349,980
Median £3,070/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £315,000£385,000
Estimated value: £349,980Last sold (Nov 2018): £263,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LN4 2HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BROOKVILLE FEN LANE LN4 2HB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £299,950 | 103 | £2,912 | E | 89% |
12 JENSEN ROAD LN4 2QU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £314,388 | 117 | £2,687 | D | 85% |
8 DEANSWAY LN4 1GS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 97 | £3,247 | E | 84% |
HOLLY HOUSE NORTH ROAD LN4 4PQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 114 | £3,070 | E | 84% |
6 NORFOLK CRESCENT LN4 2ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £314,000 | 107 | £2,935 | C | 84% |
11 DAINCOURT PARK LN4 1NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | D | 83% |
9 CAROLINE ROAD LN4 3HF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £298,000 | 104 | £2,865 | D | 83% |
FAIRFIELD DIGBY FEN LN4 4DT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 124 | £3,105 | E | 82% |
16 GLENEAGLES GROVE LN4 1SS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £376,000 | 109 | £3,450 | D | 82% |