HouseValuation
Home·LN4·Valuation

7, THE GREEN, LN4 2HE

Detached·175·EPC E
Estimated value
£455,700

Median £2,604/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £455,700£650,000
Estimated value: £455,700Last sold (Mar 2025): £440,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LN4 2HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD RECTORY STATION ROAD
LN4 2DX · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000156£4,167D88%
HOLME FARM MARTIN MOOR
LN4 3BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£467,500177£2,641E85%
THE HOLLIES (1) CHAPEL LANE
LN4 2ET · Detached
Jul 2025£155,000150£1,033E83%
BANKS LODGE LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 2EX · Detached
Jan 2026£481,000185£2,600C83%
LA CARROJA LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 2EX · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000192£2,604C83%
WEST HILL FARMHOUSE, 3 DENE LANE
LN4 3TE · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000196£2,168E82%
15 APPIAN WAY
LN4 2UP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,000161£1,335E81%
44A WEGBERG ROAD
LN4 2DB · Detached
Oct 2025£455,700160£2,848C80%
22 HIGH STREET
LN4 3SN · Detached
Dec 2025£348,000169£2,059D79%
85 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 1PD · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000151£2,649C79%

Dig deeper into this address