HouseValuation
Home·LN4·Valuation

39, WELLHEAD LANE, LN4 2BW

Semi-detached·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£244,400

Median £2,444/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £220,000£299,950
Estimated value: £244,400Last sold (Nov 2019): £173,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LN4 2BW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 DOROTHY AVENUE
LN4 2NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00090£2,444D86%
17 FEN ROAD
LN4 1JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00095£1,789E85%
13 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 2AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00082£2,683E83%
44 STATION ROAD
LN4 1LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£243,00095£2,558D83%
BROOKVILLE FEN LANE
LN4 2HB · Detached
Jan 2026£299,950103£2,912E83%
80B HIGH STREET
LN4 4ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000106£1,840D82%
RIVERSIDE COTTAGE TATTERSHALL ROAD
LN4 4BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£144,00085£1,694E81%
19 STATION ROAD
LN4 3NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£184,00088£2,091E81%
2 JOHNSON DRIVE
LN4 2LL · Detached
Feb 2026£245,00086£2,849D81%
5 EAST AVENUE
LN4 2PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000119£2,059D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address