HouseValuation
Home·LN4·Valuation

67, HIGH STREET, LN4 1JS

Detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£428,688

Median £2,977/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £400,000£650,000
Estimated value: £428,688Last sold (May 2022): £400,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LN4 1JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TOP FARM COTTAGE, 174 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 1NX · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000130£2,885D89%
4 TURNBERRY CLOSE
LN4 1TL · Detached
Feb 2026£336,500132£2,549C87%
85 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 1PD · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000151£2,649C87%
76 LINCOLN ROAD
LN4 1NX · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000160£2,875C86%
53 GRANSON WAY
LN4 1HB · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000131£2,977C86%
THE OLD RECTORY STATION ROAD
LN4 2DX · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000156£4,167D86%
22 WEST END
LN4 3ST · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000137£3,285D85%
11 DAINCOURT PARK
LN4 1NL · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000118£3,220D85%
54 CANTERBURY DRIVE
LN4 1SX · Detached
Sept 2025£265,000126£2,103D85%
17 WOODSIDE
LN4 1TJ · Detached
Aug 2025£437,500140£3,125D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address