Estimated value
£202,312
Median £2,662/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £205,000£315,000
Estimated value: £202,312Last sold (Dec 2020): £145,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LN4 1EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81A MAIN ROAD LN4 1AY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 85 | £2,471 | C | 88% |
21A SILVER STREET LN4 1LR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 86 | £3,663 | C | 86% |
17 DURHAM CLOSE LN4 2TN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 77 | £2,662 | C | 86% |
18 GOSHAWK WAY LN4 4GL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 77 | £2,078 | C | 85% |
18 ELY CLOSE LN4 2TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 66 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
12 ROWAN COURT LN4 1GR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £193,000 | 68 | £2,838 | C | 85% |
81 STATION ROAD LN4 1LG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £207,500 | 68 | £3,051 | C | 85% |
3 GROSVENOR MEWS LN4 1ED · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 86 | £2,267 | C | 84% |
83 WASHINGBOROUGH ROAD LN4 1QP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 85 | £3,235 | C | 84% |