HouseValuation
Home·LN3·Valuation

8, HANCOCK DRIVE, LN3 5SR

Detached·161·EPC B
Estimated value
£430,514

Median £2,674/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £425,000£549,998
Estimated value: £430,514Last sold (Feb 2019): £275,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near LN3 5SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE CONIFERS LOWTHORPE
LN3 5TD · Detached
Aug 2025£499,999182£2,747B84%
43 DAVID TODD WAY
LN3 5DN · Detached
Aug 2025£425,000165£2,576B84%
2 ST LAWRENCE DRIVE
LN3 5SD · Detached
Sept 2025£340,000156£2,179C82%
14A HIGH STREET
LN3 4AQ · Detached
Nov 2025£385,000144£2,674B82%
HALL FARMHOUSE HALL LANE
LN3 4HT · Detached
Dec 2025£549,998167£3,293C79%
28 HANCOCK DRIVE
LN3 5SR · Detached
Aug 2024£290,000138£2,101C79%
18 MANOR RISE
LN3 4GA · Detached
Sept 2025£460,000179£2,570C77%
100 HAWTHORN ROAD
LN3 4DU · Detached
Mar 2026£488,000133£3,669C77%
11 HEATHCROFT
LN3 4RB · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000135£2,741C77%
CHILTERN SCOTHERN LANE
LN3 5BH · Detached
Apr 2025£200,000166£1,205D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address