HouseValuation
Home·LN3·Valuation

2, ST LAWRENCE DRIVE, LN3 5SD

Detached·156·EPC C
Estimated value
£425,412

Median £2,727/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £425,000£549,998
Estimated value: £425,412Last sold (Sept 2025): £340,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LN3 5SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 HAWTHORN ROAD
LN3 4DU · Detached
Mar 2026£488,000133£3,669C86%
11 HEATHCROFT
LN3 4RB · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000135£2,741C86%
HALL FARMHOUSE HALL LANE
LN3 4HT · Detached
Dec 2025£549,998167£3,293C82%
43 DAVID TODD WAY
LN3 5DN · Detached
Aug 2025£425,000165£2,576B81%
18 MANOR RISE
LN3 4GA · Detached
Sept 2025£460,000179£2,570C80%
14A HIGH STREET
LN3 4AQ · Detached
Nov 2025£385,000144£2,674B79%
STRATHEARN STATION ROAD
LN3 5BB · Detached
Feb 2026£262,500112£2,344E78%
CHILTERN SCOTHERN LANE
LN3 5BH · Detached
Apr 2025£200,000166£1,205D78%
3 BELLWOOD GRANGE
LN3 4JD · Detached
Jul 2025£395,000139£2,842C78%
THE LODGE BARLINGS LANE
LN3 5DF · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000165£2,727E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address