Estimated value
£581,092
Median £2,741/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £488,000£630,000
Estimated value: £581,092Last sold (Mar 2025): £385,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LN3 4JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SHETLANDS NELSON ROAD LN3 4ER · Detached | Jun 2025 | £230,000 | 184 | £1,250 | E | 80% |
LIZBETH HOUSE FERRY ROAD LN3 5TA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 187 | £2,005 | D | 79% |
HALL FARMHOUSE HALL LANE LN3 4HT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £549,998 | 167 | £3,293 | C | 78% |
17 HAWTHORN AVENUE LN3 4JS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 75 | £2,867 | D | 78% |
19A CHURCH LANE LN3 4AB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £488,000 | 155 | £3,148 | D | 77% |
2 MANOR RISE LN3 4GA · Detached | Sept 2024 | £495,000 | 182 | £2,720 | D | 77% |
18 MANOR RISE LN3 4GA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 179 | £2,570 | C | 76% |
ROSEHAVEN LN3 5AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 260 | £2,423 | C | 76% |
100 HAWTHORN ROAD LN3 4DU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £488,000 | 133 | £3,669 | C | 76% |