Estimated value
£915,494
Median £2,741/m² in your area × 334 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £488,000£695,000
Estimated value: £915,494Last sold (Apr 2022): £630,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LN3 4EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 FISKERTON ROAD LN3 4EF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £687,000 | 306 | £2,245 | B | 84% |
ROSEHAVEN LN3 5AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 260 | £2,423 | C | 79% |
6 WALNUT TREE CLOSE LN3 4FU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £695,000 | 276 | £2,518 | B | 76% |
HALL FARMHOUSE HALL LANE LN3 4HT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £549,998 | 167 | £3,293 | C | 75% |
18 MANOR RISE LN3 4GA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 179 | £2,570 | C | 73% |
100 HAWTHORN ROAD LN3 4DU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £488,000 | 133 | £3,669 | C | 73% |
12 HEATHCROFT LN3 4RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 82 | £3,293 | C | 73% |
11 HEATHCROFT LN3 4RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 135 | £2,741 | C | 73% |
5 HOLLY CLOSE LN3 4BH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £237,000 | 96 | £2,469 | C | 71% |