HouseValuation
Home·LN3·Valuation

23, FISKERTON ROAD, LN3 4EF

Detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£318,773

Median £2,821/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £330,000£488,000
Estimated value: £318,773Last sold (Jun 2015): £240,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LN3 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 FISKERTON ROAD
LN3 4EB · Detached
Mar 2026£305,000101£3,020D88%
23 FERN GROVE
LN3 4BG · Detached
Nov 2025£315,000122£2,582C87%
84 LADY MEERS ROAD
LN3 4BW · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000117£2,821C87%
31 FISKERTON ROAD
LN3 4EF · Detached
Mar 2025£314,000123£2,553C87%
4 HEATHCROFT
LN3 4RB · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000125£2,680C86%
100 HAWTHORN ROAD
LN3 4DU · Detached
Mar 2026£488,000133£3,669C85%
12 HEATHCROFT
LN3 4RB · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00082£3,293C85%
11 HEATHCROFT
LN3 4RB · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000135£2,741C85%
7 ASH HOLT CLOSE
LN3 4GF · Detached
Aug 2025£293,500110£2,668C85%
10 HAWTHORN AVENUE
LN3 4JS · Detached
Aug 2025£389,000128£3,039C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address