Estimated value
£401,849
Median £2,891/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £385,000£488,000
Estimated value: £401,849Last sold (Nov 2013): £166,666
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near LN3 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 HAWTHORN ROAD LN3 4DU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £488,000 | 133 | £3,669 | C | 85% |
11 HEATHCROFT LN3 4RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 135 | £2,741 | C | 85% |
6 FISKERTON ROAD LN3 4EB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 101 | £3,020 | D | 82% |
23 FERN GROVE LN3 4BG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 122 | £2,582 | C | 81% |
19A CHURCH LANE LN3 4AB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £488,000 | 155 | £3,148 | D | 80% |
4 HEATHCROFT LN3 4RB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 125 | £2,680 | C | 80% |
8 BECKE CLOSE LN3 4AF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £425,000 | 147 | £2,891 | D | 79% |
STRATHEARN STATION ROAD LN3 5BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £262,500 | 112 | £2,344 | E | 79% |
14A HIGH STREET LN3 4AQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 144 | £2,674 | B | 78% |