Estimated value
£162,899
Median £2,761/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £173,000£205,500
Estimated value: £162,899Last sold (Jun 2000): £43,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LN3 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 LABURNUM DRIVE LN3 4AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | D | 83% |
64 CHERRY PADDOCKS LN3 4GW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £173,000 | 66 | £2,621 | B | 82% |
5 THE CLOSE LN3 4HG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 67 | £2,761 | C | 80% |
40 CHERRY PADDOCKS LN3 4GW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,500 | 66 | £3,114 | B | 80% |
5 THE CLOSE LN3 4HG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 67 | £2,985 | C | 79% |
10 SILVER STREET LN3 5SS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 56 | £1,071 | E | 79% |
19 WESLEY ROAD LN3 4GT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 65 | £2,585 | C | 79% |
25 SILVER STREET LN3 5SS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £86,600 | 50 | £1,732 | D | 78% |
5 THOMAS KITCHING WAY LN3 5SB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 52 | £2,788 | D | 78% |