Estimated value
£508,024
Median £2,761/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £410,000£549,998
Estimated value: £508,024Last sold (Jul 2017): £285,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LN3 4AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HALL FARMHOUSE HALL LANE LN3 4HT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £549,998 | 167 | £3,293 | C | 81% |
18 MANOR RISE LN3 4GA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 179 | £2,570 | C | 79% |
100 HAWTHORN ROAD LN3 4DU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £488,000 | 133 | £3,669 | C | 79% |
11 HEATHCROFT LN3 4RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 135 | £2,741 | C | 79% |
19A CHURCH LANE LN3 4AB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £488,000 | 155 | £3,148 | D | 75% |
33 HIGH STREET LN3 4AH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 104 | £2,163 | D | 72% |
14A HIGH STREET LN3 4AQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 144 | £2,674 | B | 72% |
1 HOLMFIELD LN3 4GD · Detached | Nov 2024 | £410,000 | 169 | £2,426 | C | 72% |
3 BELLWOOD GRANGE LN3 4JD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £395,000 | 139 | £2,842 | C | 71% |