HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

4, TORONTO STREET, LN2 5NN

Terraced·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£151,125

Median £1,625/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £139,500£296,000
Estimated value: £151,125Last sold (Apr 2023): £116,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LN2 5NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 TORONTO STREET
LN2 5NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£93,00080£1,163D96%
31 CROMWELL STREET
LN2 5LP · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,000100£1,250D90%
21 CROMWELL STREET
LN2 5LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£162,500100£1,625D89%
8 EASTBOURNE STREET
LN2 5BW · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00095£2,000D89%
42 FREDERICK STREET
LN2 5NL · Terraced
Nov 2025£139,50083£1,681D87%
13 CROMWELL STREET
LN2 5LP · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00086£1,395D87%
40 ARBORETUM AVENUE
LN2 5JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£212,50096£2,214E87%
414 MONKS ROAD
LN2 5PZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00088£1,534E86%
287 MONKS ROAD
LN2 5JZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£296,00096£3,083D86%
23 FLORENCE STREET
LN2 5LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£111,25080£1,391E86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address