Estimated value
£124,670
Median £1,781/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £130,000£157,500
Estimated value: £124,670Last sold (Dec 2017): £92,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LN2 5NE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 FAIRFIELD STREET LN2 5NE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 69 | £1,594 | E | 92% |
23 FLORENCE STREET LN2 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £111,250 | 80 | £1,391 | E | 89% |
28 BERNARD STREET LN2 5ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 73 | £1,781 | D | 87% |
19 TORONTO STREET LN2 5NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 80 | £1,163 | D | 86% |
43 FAIRFIELD STREET LN2 5NE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £157,500 | 72 | £2,188 | C | 86% |
50 HORTON STREET LN2 5NG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £136,500 | 75 | £1,820 | D | 84% |
15 COLEBY STREET LN2 5NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 68 | £1,324 | D | 84% |
11 SHERBROOKE STREET LN2 5QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 74 | £2,095 | D | 84% |
19 OAKFIELD STREET LN2 5LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £143,000 | 76 | £1,882 | D | 84% |