Estimated value
£122,889
Median £1,781/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £130,000£155,000
Estimated value: £122,889Last sold (Apr 2025): £128,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 BERNARD STREET LN2 5ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 73 | £1,781 | D | 97% |
50 HORTON STREET LN2 5NG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £136,500 | 75 | £1,820 | D | 87% |
15 COLEBY STREET LN2 5NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 68 | £1,324 | D | 87% |
11 SHERBROOKE STREET LN2 5QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 74 | £2,095 | D | 87% |
19 OAKFIELD STREET LN2 5LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £143,000 | 76 | £1,882 | D | 87% |
37 BERNARD STREET LN2 5ND · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £101,000 | 70 | £1,443 | E | 87% |
5 MONTAGUE TERRACE LN2 5BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 68 | £1,765 | D | 87% |
30 GRAFTON STREET LN2 5LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 70 | £1,571 | D | 86% |
42 GRAFTON STREET LN2 5LT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 61 | £1,721 | C | 86% |
28 FREDERICK STREET LN2 5NL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 72 | £2,014 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address