Estimated value
£137,386
Median £1,882/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £143,000£202,000
Estimated value: £137,386Last sold (Jun 2013): £61,200
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near LN2 5LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 OAKFIELD STREET LN2 5LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £143,000 | 76 | £1,882 | D | 84% |
23 FLORENCE STREET LN2 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £111,250 | 80 | £1,391 | E | 83% |
28 BERNARD STREET LN2 5ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 73 | £1,781 | D | 81% |
36 HIGH STREET LN2 2PL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £202,000 | 72 | £2,806 | D | 81% |
19 TORONTO STREET LN2 5NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 80 | £1,163 | D | 81% |
6 BURWELL CLOSE LN2 2JB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £153,000 | 69 | £2,217 | C | 80% |
15 FAIRFIELD STREET LN2 5NE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 69 | £1,594 | E | 80% |
28 NORBECK LANE LN2 3JP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | D | 80% |
25 VICARAGE LANE LN2 3JG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 73 | £1,438 | E | 79% |