Estimated value
£147,875
Median £1,625/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £139,500£212,500
Estimated value: £147,875Last sold (Dec 2025): £118,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LN2 5LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 ARBORETUM AVENUE LN2 5JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 96 | £2,214 | E | 90% |
414 MONKS ROAD LN2 5PZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 88 | £1,534 | E | 89% |
23 FLORENCE STREET LN2 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £111,250 | 80 | £1,391 | E | 89% |
31 CROMWELL STREET LN2 5LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 100 | £1,250 | D | 87% |
19 TORONTO STREET LN2 5NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 80 | £1,163 | D | 86% |
21 CROMWELL STREET LN2 5LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £162,500 | 100 | £1,625 | D | 86% |
8 EASTBOURNE STREET LN2 5BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | D | 86% |
76 WINN STREET LN2 5NH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £118,500 | 97 | £1,222 | E | 86% |
44 ARBORETUM AVENUE LN2 5JE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 89 | £2,135 | E | 84% |