Estimated value
£114,725
Median £1,765/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £120,000£155,000
Estimated value: £114,725Last sold (Sept 2019): £78,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LN2 5LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 BERNARD STREET LN2 5ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 73 | £1,781 | D | 90% |
15 COLEBY STREET LN2 5NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 68 | £1,324 | D | 87% |
11 SHERBROOKE STREET LN2 5QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 74 | £2,095 | D | 87% |
5 MONTAGUE TERRACE LN2 5BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 68 | £1,765 | D | 87% |
30 GRAFTON STREET LN2 5LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 70 | £1,571 | D | 86% |
42 GRAFTON STREET LN2 5LT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 61 | £1,721 | C | 86% |
28 FREDERICK STREET LN2 5NL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 72 | £2,014 | D | 86% |
8 BELMONT STREET LN2 5LS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £97,500 | 65 | £1,500 | C | 85% |
3 THOMAS STREET LN2 5BJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | D | 85% |